Burntisland Fabrications Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Burntisland Fabrications General Information

Description

Manufacturer of energy equipment for the oil and gas industry in the United Kingdom. The company's equipment includes fabricated structures, jackets, topside modules, drilling equipment and other related equipment, enabling its clients which include mainly renewable and infrastructure industries to get a wide and diverse range of construction equipment.

Contact Information

Website
www.bifab.co.uk
Formerly Known As
Purple Venture 111
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Seaforth Place
  • West Shore
  • Burntisland KY3 9AU
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01592 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burntisland Fabrications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burntisland Fabrications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burntisland Fabrications Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Campbell General Manager
Martin Adam Managing Director & Director of Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Burntisland Fabrications Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Burntisland Fabrications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burntisland Fabrications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial