KGAL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 371
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 21

KGAL Group General Information

Description

Operator of an alternative investment manager. The company also operates as an investment holding firm and invests through its subsidiaries in real estate, infrastructure and aviation sector.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
KG Allgemeine Leasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Office Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Asset Management
Other Financial Services
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Primary Office
  • Tölzer Strasse 15
  • 82031 Grünwald
  • Germany
+49 089 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KGAL Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KGAL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KGAL Group Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gert Waltenbauer Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Thomas Schroer Chief Financial Officer, Managing Director & Board Member
Michael Ebner Managing Director (Speaker) Asset Class Infrastructure & Board Member
André Zücker Managing Director, Real Estate
Klaus Wolf Ph.D Chief Investment Officer, Managing Director and Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

KGAL Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000000 KGAL Group Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 00.0 KGAL Group Chief Investment Officer, Managing Director and Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 KGAL Group Managing Director (Speaker) Asset Class Infrastructure & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 KGAL Group Chief Financial Officer, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view KGAL Group’s complete board members history, request access »

KGAL Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KGAL Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KGAL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KGAL Group Investments & Acquisitions (21)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 03-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000000 00000000 01-Apr-2020 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000é 0ü0000
000000 000 06-Dec-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Other Commercial Services
0000 (000 000000 0 02-Aug-2019 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000é 0ü0000
SunErgy AS 15-Apr-2019 Corporate Alternative Energy Equipment 00000 0000 00.0
You’re viewing 5 of 21 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

KGAL Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000000 Buildings and Property Oberwart, Austria 0000
To view KGAL Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

KGAL Group Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 00000 (00 00 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000
00000 0000000000 26-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000
515 North State 01-Jan-2004 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view KGAL Group’s complete exits history, request access »