DiViNetworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

DiViNetworks General Information

Description

Provider of a cloud-based data delivery platform designed to improve data delivery and increase capacity into the network. The company's platform offers a data delivery network at low costs, create enterprise products for clients to make use of for competitive market research, enabling customers to get more out of their network with extended bandwidth, enhanced control and revenue prospects from new and existing clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IPortent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • HaArba'a Street 30
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DiViNetworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 16-Sep-2013 $15M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view DiViNetworks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DiViNetworks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a cloud-based data delivery platform designed to improve data delivery and increase capacity into the networ
Internet Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
13 As of 2021
0000
0000000000 0 0000

0000000

t in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000 0000000 000000000
Sofia, Bulgaria
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaec
0000000 0000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DiViNetworks Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Extreme Peering Venture Capital-Backed Sofia, Bulgaria 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Waltham, MA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Seoul, South Korea 000 000.00 000000&0
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

DiViNetworks Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pinchas Smotny Co-Founder & Vice President, Business Development
Tsahie Lavi Vice President, International Sales and Business Development
Barak Avitbul Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

DiViNetworks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DiViNetworks Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
International Finance Corporation PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view DiViNetworks’s complete investors history, request access »