Voxeljet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 251
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VJET
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $14.15
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Voxeljet General Information

Description

voxeljet AG is in the business of providing 3d printers and on-demand parts services to industrial and commercial customers and also specializes in Powder-binder-Jetting of plastic and sand. Its product portfolio consists of 3d printers such as VX200, VX500, and VX100. The company supplies its products to the industries such as Foundries, Automotive industries, Aerospace, Pumps, Architecture, Film, and Museum etc. It has Systems and Services operating segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Generis Generative Systems
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Printing Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • Paul-Lenz Straße 1a
  • 86316 Augsburg
  • Germany
+49 0821 0000000

Voxeljet Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Voxeljet Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.15 $14.77 $4.67 - $40.00 $83.5M 5.9M 44.9K -$4.85

Voxeljet Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 116,417 67,319 258,498 210,509
Revenue 25,331 24,585 27,541 30,692
EBITDA (18,992) (11,909) (9,660) (4,849)
Net Income (24,566) (17,485) (15,352) (10,280)
Total Assets 77,219 65,467 70,084 79,332
Total Debt 35,923 32,319 23,698 19,642
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Voxeljet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Voxeljet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Voxeljet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
voxeljet AG is in the business of providing 3d printers and on-demand parts services to industrial and commercial custom
Machinery (B2B)
Augsburg, Germany
251 As of 2020
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

0000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
00000 0000000000 00000000
Albuquerque, NM
00 As of 0000
0000
000000 - 000 0000

000000 (

ore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offi
00000000 00000000 (000)
Oakland, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Voxeljet Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Optomec Venture Capital-Backed Albuquerque, NM 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
000000 (0000000) Private Equity-Backed Oakland, CA 000000000000
000 000000000 0000 Corporation Lübeck, Germany 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 00000 0000000 Corporation North Huntingdon, PA 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Corporation Rehovot, Israel 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Voxeljet Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ingo Ederer Chief Executive Officer & Founder
James Enright Managing Director & Vice President
Johannes Pesch Director, Business Development
Birgit Weber Director, Finance
Martin Haugg Director, Global Parts Business
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Voxeljet Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Peter Nietzer Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Voxeljet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Voxeljet Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 02-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 Air 0000 000000
Global TCT 01-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition Printing Services (B2B) 000000 00000
To view Voxeljet’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Voxeljet Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000 Printing Services (B2B) Chelmsford, United Kingdom 0000
To view Voxeljet’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »