NAVEX ESG Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NAVEX ESG General Information

Description

Developer of a sustainability management software designed to manage natural resource consumption and costs. The company's cloud-based platform focuses on delivering technology to promote environmental sustainability and energy-efficient solutions, thereby enabling businesses to apply key environmental, social, and governance metrics.

Contact Information

Website
www.csrware.com
Formerly Known As
CSRware Incorporated, CSRware
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 100 Shoreline Highway
  • Suite 100B
  • Mill Valley, CA 94941
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAVEX ESG Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAVEX ESG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAVEX ESG Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a sustainability management software designed to manage natural resource consumption and costs. The company
Environmental Services (B2B)
Mill Valley, CA
11 As of 2016
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

se cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Menlo Park, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

ud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in re
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Diego, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NAVEX ESG Competitors (21)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gridium Venture Capital-Backed Menlo Park, CA 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Diego, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Devon, PA 0 00000 000000000 00000
0000000000+ Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 competitors. Get the full list »

NAVEX ESG Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 NAVEX ESG Co-Founder, Board Member and Business Development Advisor 000 0000
To view NAVEX ESG’s complete board members history, request access »

NAVEX ESG Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NAVEX ESG Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAVEX ESG‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial