Fugue Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $982K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Fugue General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud infrastructure automation and security software designed to identify and eliminate cloud risk. The company's software product identifies security and compliance violations in cloud infrastructure and ensures they are never repeated, enabling businesses to build, operate and maintain cloud infrastructure.

Contact Information

Website
www.fugue.co
Formerly Known As
Lume Systems, Luminal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 47 East All Saints Street
  • Frederick, MD 21701
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fugue Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 $982K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 05-Jan-2017 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Jan-2016 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 14-Aug-2014 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Feb-2014 $5.01M $5.01M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 26-Jul-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fugue’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fugue Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 8,966,276 $0.000010 6% $1.12 $1.12 1x $1.12 15.05%
Series A 6,456,874 $0.000010 6% $0.78 $0.78 1x $0.78 10.84%
To view Fugue’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fugue Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud infrastructure automation and security software designed to identify and eliminate cloud risk. The
Network Management Software
Frederick, MD
44 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
0000000 0000000000 00000000
McLean, VA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000000

ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sunnyvale, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fugue Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Virtustream Formerly VC-backed McLean, VA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
0000 (0000000 000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000.000 Corporation
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Fugue Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Stella Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
David Mitchell President & Chief Operating Officer
Gustavo Bessalel Chief Financial Officer
Timothy Webb Advisory Board Member
Jennifer Troxell Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fugue Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Lindsay Lee Self Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Bernal New Enterprise Associates Board Member 000 0000
Seth Spalding Self Board Member 000 0000
Wayne Jackson III Core Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
William Dunbar Core Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Fugue Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fugue Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Australia Future Fund Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
In-Q-Tel Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Dcode Group Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Enterprise Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Core Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »