Endonetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $67.2M
Latest Deal Amount

Endonetics General Information

Description

Developer of endoscopic devices for gastrointestinal disorders. The company develops minimally invasive devices for diagnosis and treatment of gastrointestinal disorders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Akos Biomedical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11100 Roselle Street
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endonetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 19-Dec-2001 $67.2M 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 18-Apr-1997 000 000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round Completed Startup
To view Endonetics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Endonetics Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alta Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bessemer Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Forward Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sorrento Associates Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spray Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »