Copilot Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Copilot Labs General Information

Description

Provider of market-analysis services for restauranteurs. The company analyzes clients' historical point-of-sale data, compare it anonymously to similar businesses, and identifies opportunities for growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eat Metrics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 466 Geary Street
  • Suite 400
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copilot Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jul-2014 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 13-Sep-2013 00000 00.00 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 03-Jul-2012 $2.3M $2.3M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Copilot Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Copilot Labs Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series Seed 1 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Copilot Labs’s complete cap table history, request access »

Copilot Labs Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nathaniel Chait Chief Executive Officer & President
David Amusin Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
To view Copilot Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Copilot Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Copilot Labs Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alsop Louie Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lisbon Challenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Sprout Restaurant Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stewart Alsop Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Upfront Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Copilot Labs’s complete investors history, request access »