Therabel Gienne Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Therabel Gienne Pharma General Information

Description

Marketer of medicinal specialties, specialized pharmaceutical products and drugs. The company's pharmaceutical products focus on cardiovascular areas, gastroenterology, chemotherapy, radiotherapy, liver diseases, dyspepsia and pain management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gienne Pharma, Gienne Pharma Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via San Giuseppe Cottolengo 15
  • 20143 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Therabel Gienne Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Therabel Gienne Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Therabel Gienne Pharma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Palmieri Chief Executive Officer
Monica Spagnuolo Financial Director
To view Therabel Gienne Pharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Therabel Gienne Pharma Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Therabel Gienne Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Therabel Gienne Pharma Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 27-Apr-2010 0000 00.000 Drug Discovery
To view Therabel Gienne Pharma’s complete investments history, request access »