Dlubak Specialty Glass Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Dlubak Specialty Glass General Information

Description

Manufacturer and fabricator of a full line of security glass, flat glass, and bent glass laminates to meet all architectural and government specifications. The company specializes in the manufacturing of bullet-resistant, blast-resistant, forced entry and detention glass laminates for high-security government buildings, financial institutions, detention facilities, and courthouses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dlubak Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 520 Chestnut Street
  • P.O. Box 510
  • Blairsville, PA 15717
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dlubak Specialty Glass Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dlubak Specialty Glass‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dlubak Specialty Glass Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Cotton General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dlubak Specialty Glass Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial