Energetics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 177
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Energetics General Information

Description

Provider of multi-utility services in Glasgow, United Kingdom. The company's multi-utility services include designing and building electricity, gas, water and telecommunication infrastructure for residential and commercial developers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energetics Networked Energy, Integrated Utility Solutions, Multi Utility Solutions, Newton Site Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-Utilities
Primary Office
  • Fenick House, Lister Way
  • Hamilton International Technology Park
  • Glasgow G72 0FT
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energetics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energetics Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Graham Mccall Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Craig Boath Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Energetics Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Energetics Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Energetics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Energetics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energetics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial