Phoenix Wireless Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Phoenix Wireless Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wireless telecommunications products. The company offers antennas, Bluetooth headsets, clips, mounts and fasteners, induction chargers, marketing materials, phone mounts, travel chargers and batteries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SHL Systemhouse (Telecom Delivery Unit)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Communications Test Design
Primary Office
  • 1339 Enterprise Drive
  • West Chester, PA 19380
  • United States
+1 (610) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Phoenix Wireless Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Wireless Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Wireless Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Mueller Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Phoenix Wireless Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Phoenix Wireless Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Phoenix Wireless Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial