Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout

  • Status
  • Inactive

  • Investments
  • 69

  • Portfolio
  • 2

  • Exits
  • 30

Exits

Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) General Information

Company Description

Fidelity Equity Partners was a private equity firm based in Boston, Massachusetts.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Fidelity Capital Investors
Year Founded
2007
Investor Status
Out of Business
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Mutual Fund
Corporate Office
  • One Federal Street
  • 27th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) Investments (69)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Narayana Health 16-Dec-2015 00 000000000 000.00 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Profitable
Zefon International (GRIP-LOK - Catheter Securement Products) 01-Oct-2014 0000000000 Buildings and Property Generating Revenue
EPAM Systems 01-Jan-2014 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Profitable
Multi-Color 30-Jun-2013 0000 Other Containers and Packaging Generating Revenue
FIVE33 16-May-2013 Buyout/LBO Media and Information Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
You’re viewing 5 of 69 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) Exits (30)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Picsolve International 07-May-2020 0000000000: 000000
Coastal Projects 06-Dec-2018 0000000000: 000000
Backyard Farms 08-Jun-2017 000000000000000000
Bioverativ Therapeutics 12-Jan-2017 000
Biogen 31-Dec-2016 Secondary Transaction - Open Market
You’re viewing 5 of 30 exits. Get the full list »

Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) FAQs

  • What is Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts)?

    Fidelity Equity Partners was a private equity firm based in Boston, Massachusetts.

  • When was Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) founded?

    Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) was founded in 2007.

  • Who is the founder of Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts)?

    Nick Martin, Brooke Ablon, and Sebastian McKinlay are the founders of Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts).

  • Where is Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) headquartered?

    Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • How many investments has Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) made?

    Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) has made 69 investments.

  • What has Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) invested in?

    Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) has made numerous investments in companies like Narayana Health, Zefon International (GRIP-LOK - Catheter Securement Products), and EPAM Systems within the Hospitals/Inpatient Services, Buildings and Property, and IT Consulting and Outsourcing industries.

  • What has Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts) invested in recently?

    Fidelity Equity Partners (Massachusetts)'s latest investment was on 16-Dec-2015 in Narayana Health, a company within the Hospitals/Inpatient Services industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »