Picsolve International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 607
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Picsolve International General Information

Description

Provider of imagery capture and distribution platforms. The company offers ride photography, on-ride video, attraction photography and green screen experiences at theme parks, water parks, tourist attractions, holiday resorts and other attractions around the world and ensures a reliable and financially rewarding partner relationship, whilst delivering a better-connected experience for its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rx Technology Europe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 9 Victoria Way
  • Pride Park
  • Derby DE24 8AN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Picsolve International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Picsolve International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Picsolve International Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hockley Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Nicholas Alexander Chief Operating Officer & Commercial Director (US)
Warwick Bailey Chief Technology Officer
Brendan Hegarty Chief Commercial Officer and Managing Director (UK & EU)
Kathleen Harrop Chief People Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Picsolve International Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Picsolve International Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Picsolve International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Picsolve International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Picsolve International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Picsolve International Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000.00 09-Jul-2019 0000000000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software 00000 0000000
Freeze Frame 21-Sep-2017 Buyout/LBO Other Consumer Products and Services 00000 0000000
To view Picsolve International’s complete investments history, request access »

Picsolve International Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Panora.me Multimedia and Design Software Brussels, Belgium 2016
000000 00000 Other Consumer Products and Services Orlando, FL 0000
To view Picsolve International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »