Transterm Holdings Cyprus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1890
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Dividend
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

Transterm Holdings Cyprus General Information

Description

Operator of holding company with a portfolio including an oil terminal. The company operates a portfolio that includes the Batumi oil terminal on the Black Sea in Georgia, responsible for transporting oil products via rail from the Azerbaijan border, as well as transshipment and storage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Naftrans
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • Black Sea
  • Batumi
  • Georgia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Transterm Holdings Cyprus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transterm Holdings Cyprus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Transterm Holdings Cyprus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Bonde Nielsen Chief Executive Officer
To view Transterm Holdings Cyprus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Transterm Holdings Cyprus Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Transterm Holdings Cyprus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial