ENR Russia Invest Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 1
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Portfolio
  • 4
  • Exits
  • 9
Exits

ENR Russia Invest General Information

Description

ENR Russia Invest is a private equity investment firm that is based in Geneva, Switzerland. It aims to invest in private and public companies across different industry sectors as well as the real estate sector and to do so predominately in Russia and other Commonwealth of Independent States countries and in the Baltic States and to manage the asset portfolio to achieve long term capital appreciation on invested capital. The investment philosophy is growth-oriented and the focus is primarily on longer term strategies and capital appreciation.

Contact Information

Website
www.enr.ch
Formerly Known As
ENR Eastern Natural Resources
Year Founded
1996
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Real Estate
Primary Office
  • Rue du Rhône 118
  • 1204 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00

ENR Russia Invest Investments (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 01-Jul-2017 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
000000000 0000 13-Oct-2014 0000000000 0000 Buildings and Property Profitable 000 00 00000
00000000 000000000 01-Oct-2014 00 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
00 000000000000 01-Jun-2013 0000000000 00.000 Specialty Retail Out of Business 000 00 00000
RAO Unified Energy Systems 01-Jan-2008 PIPE Electric Utilities Bankruptcy: Liquidation
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ENR Russia Invest Exits (9)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00 000000000000 01-Jan-2017 000 00 00000000
000 00000000 00000 20-Dec-2012 000000000 00000000 00000
000 0000000 000000 01-Jul-2008 0000000000: 000000
000000 000000 0000 18-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 00000
Bryansk Energy Retail 29-May-2008 Secondary Transaction - Private 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 exits. Get the full list »

ENR Russia Invest Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

ENR Russia Invest Team (1)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Ben De Bruyn Chief Executive Officer 0 Geneva, Switzerland
To view ENR Russia Invest’s complete team members history, request access »