Misoca Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Misoca General Information

Description

Provider of cloud invoice management services intended to optimize the transactions between businesses. The company's invoice management services offers managing and editing of invoice, quotation and receipts, enabling businesses to make invoices quickly with a time optimized method.

Contact Information

Website
www.misoca.jp
Formerly Known As
StandFirm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Meius Nagoya Building 2nd Floor, Station 2 - 35 - 22 Station
  • Nagoya, 450-0002
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Misoca Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 29-Feb-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 23-Oct-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 30-Sep-2013 $303K $303K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Misoca’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Misoca Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Incubate Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SMBC Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Misoca’s complete investors history, request access »