Numerify Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 113
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Numerify General Information

Description

Developer of a business intelligence platform designed to offer insight for data-driven IT organizations. The company's cloud-based business intelligence platform secures SaaS applications that are operational in nature and deals with people, policies and physical assets and offers processing integrity, enabling business organizations to deliver a seamless customer experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LogicalDB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1054 South De Anza Boulevard
  • Suite 203
  • San Jose, CA 95129
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Numerify Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Numerify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Numerify Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a business intelligence platform designed to offer insight for data-driven IT organizations. The company's
Business/Productivity Software
San Jose, CA
113 As of 2021
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ottawa, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Numerify Competitors (82)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Information Builders Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ottawa, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Palo Alto, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 (000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Seattle, WA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000 Corporation Walldorf, Germany 000000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 82 competitors. Get the full list »

Numerify Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gaurav Rewari Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sadanand Sahasrabudhe Co-Founder & Chief Architect
Srikant Gokulnatha Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Kamala Parvathanathan Country Head, India
Florian Schouten Vice President, Customer Success & Product Management / Strategy
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Numerify Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Lightspeed Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Sequoia Capital Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Numerify Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 DAG Ventures Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Tenaya Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Numerify’s complete board members history, request access »

Numerify Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Numerify Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Numerify‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial