OmniWare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

OmniWare General Information

Description

Provider of software for the oil and gas industry. The company allows telcos to deploy and maintain billing systems for a variety of services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LYNX Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Acquirer
Omega.
Primary Office
  • PB 576
  • 6501 Kristiansund
  • Norway
+47 71 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OmniWare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Nov-2010 00.000 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC 10-Mar-2004 000 00.000 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 08-Dec-2003 $2.04M $2.04M Completed Product Development
To view OmniWare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OmniWare Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EV Private Equity Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OmniWare’s complete investors history, request access »