GoContractor Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 53
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

GoContractor General Information

Description

Developer of a digital onboarding and subcontractor management platform designed to get construction workers on site. The company's platform modernizes the contractor management process, making the process flexible for both the sub-contractor and their employer, enabling clients to ensure that all workers on site are fully compliant with documentation qualification that allows them to work faster, reduce compliance risk and improve safety while driving productivity and profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Induction Manager, Initiafy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • 29 / 31 William Street South
  • 2nd Floor
  • Dublin D02 EY96
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

GoContractor Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GoContractor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Feb-2021 $5M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 23-Oct-2020 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 08-Aug-2019 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 25-Oct-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 17-Mar-2015 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Oct-2014 $270K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 13-Oct-2013 $540K $270K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view GoContractor’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GoContractor Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
D Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 32,106 $0.001174 $2.97 $2.97 1x $2.97 0.67%
Ordinary 160,000 $0.001174 $1.47 $1.47 1x $1.47 3.34%
To view GoContractor’s complete cap table history, request access »

GoContractor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a digital onboarding and subcontractor management platform designed to get construction workers on site. Th
Business/Productivity Software
Dublin, Ireland
53 As of 2022
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

et, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

00000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
000000000000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GoContractor Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ClearCompany Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 000000000 -
00000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000000000
000000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 000.00 000000000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

GoContractor Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronan O'Sullivan Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Andrea O'Donnell Controller
Sean Fennell Co-Founder, Enterprise Sales Executive & Senior Vice President of Partnerships
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

GoContractor Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Bridgman Ironspring Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Ibrahim Odeh GoContractor Board Member 000 0000
Maria Mahon GoContractor Chairperson 000 0000
Ronan O'Sullivan GoContractor Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Travis Connors Building Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

GoContractor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GoContractor Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Building Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ironspring Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maria Mahon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AIB Start-Up Academy Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bank of Ireland Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »