LEG Immobilien Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,770
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LEG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 12
  • Share Price
  • $104.36
  • (As of Monday Closing)

LEG Immobilien General Information

Description

LEG Immobilien SE is a general real estate company. The company's portfolio consists primarily of residential units, followed by garages, parking spaces, and commercial units. The business model is supplemented by the targeted development of innovative value-added services. LEG is primarily focused on the German market of the North Rhine-Westphalia region. The company divides its portfolio into three groups: high growth markets, stable markets, and higher-yielding markets. LEG considers merger and acquisition investment as a potential component of its operational growth strategy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LEG Immobilien AG
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
ETR
Primary Office
  • Flughafenstrasse 99
  • 40474 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LEG Immobilien Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$104.36 $103.26 $98.36 - $164.88 $7.52B 72.8M 168K $28.04

LEG Immobilien Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 17,719,653 17,860,556 17,025,270 12,773,156
Revenue 1,216,781 1,174,614 1,036,181 1,127,953
EBITDA 2,698,848 2,692,330 1,800,720 1,365,835
Net Income 2,034,357 2,035,445 1,551,649 914,810
Total Assets 23,328,050 23,271,325 18,796,723 14,472,399
Total Debt 10,122,104 10,059,894 7,218,676 5,661,126
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

LEG Immobilien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LEG Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LEG Immobilien Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Lackum Chief Executive Officer
Susanne Schröter-Crossan Chief Financial Officer
Volker Wiegel Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Natalie Hayday Member of the Supervisory Board and Member of the Audit Committee
Elke Franzmeier Corporate Access & Events Investor Relations
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

LEG Immobilien Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 LEG Immobilien Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000000 00.0 LEG Immobilien Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 LEG Immobilien Member of the Supervisory Board and Member of the Audit Committee 000 0000
000000 0ü000 LEG Immobilien Deputy Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

LEG Immobilien Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LEG Immobilien Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LEG Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LEG Immobilien Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 27-Jan-2022 00000 0000 00.00 Energy Marketing 0000 0000
00000 0000000 01-Dec-2021 000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
00000 0000000 01-Dec-2021 000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
00000000 0000 22-Jun-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
Düsseldorfer Ton- und Ziegelwerke 23-Aug-2017 Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »