Printing.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 152
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • GRA
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Printing.com General Information

Description

Grafenia PLC is a UK based company engaged in creating software and systems which powers the graphic arts industry. The company operates complex logistics, a SaaS platform, and brands that sell print and web to business customers. The segmental analysis by nature of service includes license fees, company-owned studio revenue, brand partner print, and online sales plus trade print. Some of its brands include Nettl, printing.com, and Image group. Geographically it has its business across the region of UK and Ireland, Europe and others of which UK and Ireland's region accounts for most of the revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grafenia, Hallco 442
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Media
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Third Avenue
  • The Village, Trafford Park
  • Manchester M17 1FG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0871 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Printing.com Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.05 - $0.10 $7.65M 31.6K -$0.02

Printing.com Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 14,805 13,392 11,379 14,643
Revenue 14,773 12,721 19,823 20,948
EBITDA 480 (290) (1,649) (1,491)
Net Income (2,118) (2,721) (4,285) (3,705)
Total Assets 18,578 18,669 16,561 18,007
Total Debt 9,608 9,732 5,240 5,054
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Printing.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Printing.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Printing.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Grafenia PLC is a UK based company engaged in creating software and systems which powers the graphic arts industry. The
Printing Services (B2B)
Manchester, United Kingdom
152 As of 2021
000.00
00000000 000.00

00000000

ptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Ottawa, Canada
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Printing.com Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Ottawa, Canada 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Printing.com Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guy Marson Chief Executive Officer & Creative Director
Peter Gunning Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gavin Cockerill Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
Richard Lightfoot Board Member & Secretary, Administration
Mark Eccleston Regional Director
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Printing.com Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Printing.com Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Printing.com Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
To view Printing.com’s complete board members history, request access »

Printing.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Printing.com Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 01-Oct-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
00 00000 & 00 05-Jul-2018 0000000000 Printing Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000 01-Dec-2017 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software
00000 0000000 14-Jul-2017 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
Grafenia (acquired) 08-Nov-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Printing Services (B2B) 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Printing.com Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Image Everything Other Commercial Products Manchester, United Kingdom 1998
00000 Multimedia and Design Software Exeter, United Kingdom
00000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Quinton, United Kingdom
00 00000 & 00000 Printing Services (B2B) Honiton, United Kingdom
To view Printing.com’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Printing.com Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 (00000000 08-Nov-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00000000.000
To view Printing.com’s complete exits history, request access »