Minera IRL Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 349

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • MIRL

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.01
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Minera IRL General Information

Description

Minera IRL Ltd is engaged in the development and operation of gold mines in Peru. It is engaged in the exploration, development and operation of mines for the extraction of metals. It operates the Corihuarmi Gold Mine and owns the Ollachea Project through its subsidiaries. The Ollachea Project has a completed feasibility study and environmental and construction permits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldmin Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Corporate Office
  • Avenida Santa Cruz 830, Of. 401
  • Miraflores
  • Lima
  • Peru
+51 (01) 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Minera IRL Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.01 $0.02 $3.38M 231M 39.5K -$0.08

Minera IRL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 114,270 114,369 104,149 93,152
Revenue 37,450 33,607 36,993 44,434
EBITDA 8,134 4,928 5,190 16,901
Net Income (18,190) (20,207) (15,999) (384)
Total Assets 181,814 182,491 183,972 178,635
Total Debt 117,084 114,355 101,646 82,554
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Minera IRL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minera IRL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minera IRL Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Diego Norlander Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jorge Armas Interim Chief Financial Officer, Corporate & Finance Manager
Pedro Valdez Head, Investor Relations
Gerardo Delgado Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Minera IRL Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Minera IRL Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Minera IRL Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Minera IRL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Minera IRL Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minera IRL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Minera IRL Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Hidefield Gold 21-Dec-2009 0000000000 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000000
Joint Venture (Collingwood Peru / Minera IRL) 30-Sep-2009 00000 0000 Energy Exploration 00000000
Ollachea Gold Project 01-Jan-2006 000000000 Buildings and Property
Minera IRL (Corihuarmi Project located in Lima, Peru) 01-Jan-2002 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Minera IRL’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Minera IRL FAQs

  • When was Minera IRL founded?

    Minera IRL was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the CEO of Minera IRL?

    Diego Norlander is the CEO of Minera IRL.

  • Where is Minera IRL headquartered?

    Minera IRL is headquartered in Lima, Peru.

  • What is the size of Minera IRL?

    Minera IRL has 349 total employees.

  • What industry is Minera IRL in?

    Minera IRL’s primary industry is Gold Mining.

  • Is Minera IRL a private or public company?

    Minera IRL is a Public company.

  • What is Minera IRL’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Minera IRL is MIRL.

  • What is the current stock price of Minera IRL?

    As of 18-Jul-2024 the stock price of Minera IRL is $0.01.

  • What is the current market cap of Minera IRL?

    The current market capitalization of Minera IRL is $3.38M.

  • What is Minera IRL’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Minera IRL is $37.5M.

  • What is Minera IRL’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Minera IRL’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.08.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »