Hidefield Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Hidefield Gold General Information

Description

Operator of a mineral exploration and development company. The company engaged in the identification, acquisition and exploration of gold and other mineral resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hidefield PLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
HIF
Primary Office
  • One America Square Crosswall
  • London EC4A 4HJ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hidefield Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hidefield Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hidefield Gold Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sean McGrath Chief Financial Officer
To view Hidefield Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hidefield Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hidefield Gold Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 10-Mar-2003 00 000000000000000 Gold Mining
To view Hidefield Gold’s complete investments history, request access »

Hidefield Gold Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 10-Mar-2003 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Hidefield Gold’s complete exits history, request access »