Gazprom Neft

Gazprom Neft Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Public
Employees 70,648
Employees
Stock Symbol SIBN
Stock Symbol
Investments 55
Share Price $4.69 (As of Tuesday Closing)

Gazprom Neft General Information

Description

Gazprom Neft PJSC is a vertically integrated oil company. The company along with its subsidiaries is engaged in the exploration, development, production, and sale of crude oil and gas as well as the production and sale of petroleum products. It operates in two segments including Upstream and Downstream. The Upstream segment is engaged in the exploration, development, and production of crude oil and natural gas, and oilfield services. The Downstream segment includes refining and marketing including processing crude into refined products and purchases, sells and transports crude and refined petroleum products. It offers products and services including motor fuel, fuel cards, aviation fuel, lubricants, bunkering, bitumen products, filling stations, engine oils and other oil products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sibneft
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Refining
Energy Production
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • Pochtamtskaya ul. d. 3-5
  • Saint Petersburg, 190000
  • Russia
+7 0000000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gazprom Neft Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.69 $4.67 $2.92 - $7.82 $22.1B 4.72B 2.5M $1.31

Gazprom Neft Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 41,882,901 41,882,901 34,278,164 32,390,912
Revenue 38,395,071 38,395,071 39,648,193 33,161,951
EBITDA 10,815,455 10,815,455 10,610,565 8,201,724
Net Income 6,182,632 6,182,632 5,999,363 4,341,522
Total Assets 61,705,041 61,705,041 50,666,129 50,806,336
Total Debt 12,952,761 12,952,761 11,525,470 12,183,725
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gazprom Neft Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom Neft‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazprom Neft Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
0000000 Corporation Moscow, Russia 000000 00000 000000000 00000

Gazprom Neft Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Dyukov Chairman of the Management Board & Chief Executive Officer
Vadim Yakovlev Deputy Chairman of the Management Board and Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Anatoly Cherner Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Logistics & Deputy chairman of the Management Board
Levan Kadagidze Director
Alexei Vashkevich Head, Geological Exploration and Resource Base Development

Gazprom Neft Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000 Gazprom Neft Chairman of the Management Board & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Gazprom Neft Deputy Chief Executive Officer, Logistics & Deputy chairman of the Management Board 000 0000
00000 00000000 Gazprom Neft Deputy Chairman of the Management Board and Deputy Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

Gazprom Neft Investments & Acquisitions (55)

To view Gazprom Neft‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
(00000000000000000 07-Jun-2019 00000 0000000 Energy Exploration 00000 00000000
000000000 06-Jun-2019 00000 0000000 Other Business Products and Services
0000000 0000 & 000 06-Jun-2019 00000 0000000 Energy Production
000 0000000- 00000 06-Jun-2019 00000 0000000 Energy Exploration 00000 00000000
Eurotek-Yugra 03-Jul-2017 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 00000000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial

Gazprom Neft Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Startup Drive Accelerator/Incubator Russia 2019
000000 000000 0000 Energy Transportation Tallinn, Estonia 0000
0000000 0000 00000 Energy Exploration Orenburg, Russia 0000
000000 00000000000 Other Commercial Services Moscow, Russia 0000
000 00000000 Energy Exploration Moscow, Russia 0000

Gazprom Neft Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000 00000000 12-Nov-2013 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
0000000000000 0000 05-Oct-2011 000000000 00000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
000000000000 23-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000
Neftegazovaya Kompaniya Razvitie Regionov 28-Dec-2007 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers