Apollo Valves Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Apollo Valves General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of plumbing fixtures. The company produces a range of flow-control products, including balancing valves, ball valves, check valves and fittings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conbraco Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 701 Matthews-Mint Hill Road
  • Matthews, NC 28105
  • United States
+1 (704) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apollo Valves Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Valves‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Valves Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and supplier of plumbing fixtures. The company produces a range of flow-control products, including balanci
Distributors/Wholesale
Matthews, NC
1,001 As of 2015
000000&0

0ü000 00

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
0000000000000000000000
Künzelsau, Germany
00000 As of 0000

00000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
New Berlin, WI
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Apollo Valves Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Würth Group Corporation Künzelsau, Germany 00000
000000000 00000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired New Berlin, WI 000 000000&0
00000 00000 000000 Corporation North Andover, MA 0000 00000000
00000 0000000 Corporation Schaffhausen, Switzerland 0000 0000
000000 (00) Corporation
To view Apollo Valves’s complete competitors history, request access »

Apollo Valves Patents

Apollo Valves Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200240530-A1 Integrated copper press-fit connection ball valve Abandoned 29-Jan-2019 0000000000 0
US-10864588-B2 Ball valve retainer with soldering paste seal and method Active 27-Nov-2017 0000000000 0
US-20190160569-A1 Ball valve retainer with soldering paste seal and method Granted 27-Nov-2017 0000000000 0
US-10273670-B2 Spill-resistant vacuum breaker valve Active 29-Aug-2017 000000000 0
US-20190063051-A1 Spill-resistant vacuum breaker valve Granted 29-Aug-2017 E03C1/104
To view Apollo Valves’s complete patent history, request access »

Apollo Valves Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Glenn Mosack President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Apollo Valves’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Apollo Valves Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial