Virginia Bank Bancshares Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Virginia Bank Bancshares General Information

Description

Virginia Bank Bancshares Inc provides banking services including business banking, online banking, convenience services, and loans & mortgages. It offers account checking, interest checking, e-statements, certificate of deposit and individual retirement account, and mobile banking. The firm offers a wide range of loans such as commercial loans, consumer loans, real estate loan, commercial credit, and home equity lines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virginia Industrial Loan Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Primary Office
  • PO Box 3447
  • Danville, VA 24543
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Virginia Bank Bancshares Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Virginia Bank Bancshares‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Virginia Bank Bancshares Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Virginia Bank Bancshares Inc provides banking services including business banking, online banking, convenience services,
Regional Banks
Danville, VA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt moll
00000000 00000
Petersburg, VA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000 00000
Tinton Falls, NJ
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Virginia Bank Bancshares Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Virginia Commonwealth Bank Corporate Backed or Acquired Petersburg, VA 000000&0
000 00000 0000000. Corporation Tinton Falls, NJ 000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »