NEXTY Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 776
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

NEXTY Electronics General Information

Description

Supplier of electronic components and equipment. The company's range of electronic goods include semiconductors, storage and communication unit components, power electronics equipment, industrial equipment, software and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tomen Electronics Corporation, Teijin Advanced Products Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3-13, Konan 2-chome, Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 108-8510
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEXTY Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEXTY Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEXTY Electronics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Atsushi Aoki Representative Director & President
Kiyotaka Nakao Managing Director
Masakazu Tsunefuka Managing Director
To view NEXTY Electronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NEXTY Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NEXTY Electronics Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-1997 00000 0000000 Internet Service Providers
Budapesti Eromu 01-Sep-1996 Merger/Acquisition Energy Production
To view NEXTY Electronics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

NEXTY Electronics Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Jan-1997 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Budapesti Eromu 01-Sep-1996 Merger/Acquisition Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view NEXTY Electronics’s complete exits history, request access »