Veresen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 278
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 16

Veresen General Information

Description

Owner and operator of energy infrastructure assets across North America. The company's core assets include pipelines, midstream, power systems, and natural gas liquefaction facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fort Chicago Energy Partner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 222 - 3rd Avenue Southwest
  • Suite 900, Livingston Place, South Tower
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0B4
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veresen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Veresen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Veresen Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tanya Yeast Vice President, Taxation
You’re viewing 1 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veresen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veresen Investments & Acquisitions (16)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000000 22-Dec-2014 00000 0000000 Energy Transportation 000 0000000
00 0000 (0000 0000 07-Nov-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Transportation 000 0000000
000000 (0000000 00 09-Feb-2012 000000000000000000 00000 Energy Refining
0000 0000000 00000 07-Feb-2012 000000000 Energy Infrastructure
Enpower Green Energy Generation 03-Feb-2012 Secondary Transaction - Private Energy Production
You’re viewing 5 of 16 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »