Engagement Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EL
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Engagement Labs General Information

Description

Engagement Labs Inc operates in the segment of intelligent data, analytics, and insights for marketers and organizations to track, measure and benchmark the conversations happening around their brand or industry, both online and offline. Its geographical segments are Canada, the United States, and the United Kingdom, of which the majority of its revenue comes from the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parta Dialogue, Parta Growth Capital I
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Database Software
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 5605 De Gaspe
  • Suite 106
  • Montreal, Quebec H2T 2A4
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Engagement Labs Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.06 $4.74M 234M 167K -$0.01

Engagement Labs Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 7,302 5,391 5,509 7,644
Revenue 1,788 1,908 3,076 3,065
EBITDA (1,715) (2,052) (3,151) (3,099)
Net Income (2,262) (2,620) (3,985) (4,252)
Total Assets 2,720 2,340 3,903 4,959
Total Debt 942 715 198 2,752
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Engagement Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engagement Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engagement Labs Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Brown Executive & President
Gilbert Boyer Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Brad Fay Executive
Ed Keller Chief Executive Officer & Director
Cédric de Saint Léger Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Engagement Labs Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Ed King Engagement Labs Board Member 000 0000
G. Scott Paterson Self Chairman 000 0000
Paul Allard Engagement Labs Board Member 000 0000
Rob Dickson Engagement Labs Vice Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Engagement Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Engagement Labs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Engagement Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Engagement Labs Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 00000 21-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 00000
000000000 22-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 000000
00000 000 18-Jun-2013 000000000000000000 00000 Other IT Services 0000 000000
0 000000 000000000 17-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Edu-Performance Canada 14-Nov-2008 Merger/Acquisition Educational Software 0000 000000
To view Engagement Labs’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Engagement Labs Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0 000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Engagement Labs’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »