NativeX Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

NativeX Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of online direct marketing services. The company provides interactive marketing services through screensavers, clip art images, and photo-quality wallpaper.

Contact Information

Website
www.nativex.com
Formerly Known As
Freeze.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1900 Medical Arts Avenue South
  • Suite 200
  • Sartell, MN 56377
  • United States
+1 (320) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NativeX Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NativeX Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NativeX Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of online direct marketing services. The company provides interactive marketing services through screensavers,
Internet Software
Sartell, MN
54 As of 2016
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NativeX Holdings Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Apester Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 00000 00000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

NativeX Holdings Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Trip Hawkins Advisor
Joyce Ye President of APAC, Sales
Jeff Bollinger Chief Technology Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Robert Weber Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Weber Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

NativeX Holdings Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 NativeX Holdings Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

NativeX Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NativeX Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NativeX Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NativeX Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 07-May-2009 0000000000 Vertical Market Software
To view NativeX Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »