Standard Lithium Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SLI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $11.23
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Standard Lithium General Information

Description

Standard Lithium Corp is engaged in the exploration and development of lithium brine properties in the United States. The Company is focused on the exploration and development of the Arkansas Lithium Project is located in south-central Arkansas. Its other projects comprise of Lanxess Project, Tetra project, and Bristol Dry Lake Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Patriot Petroleum, HRT Participações em Petroleo
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 375 Water Street
  • Suite 110
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 4A6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Standard Lithium Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Standard Lithium Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.23 $10.10 $1.40 - $11.31 $1.58B 140M 325K -$0.16

Standard Lithium Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 383,627 63,992 53,092 97,427
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (8,086) (4,191) (6,443) (15,337)
Net Income (17,246) (7,095) (6,478) (15,338)
Total Assets 61,081 42,292 33,814 10,020
Total Debt 3,625 3,628 304 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Standard Lithium Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Standard Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Standard Lithium Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Standard Lithium Corp is engaged in the exploration and development of lithium brine properties in the United States. Th
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Vancouver, Canada
11 As of 2021
000.00
0000 000.00

00000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
0 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000 00

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
00000 000000, 00000000 000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Standard Lithium Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Millennial Lithium Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 00000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000000 0000000 Corporation Val Caron, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Standard Lithium Patents

Standard Lithium Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3086853-A1 Process for recovery of lithium from brine Pending 27-Dec-2017 000000000
JP-2021508667-A The process of recovering lithium from brine Pending 27-Dec-2017 000000000
AU-2018397705-A1 Process for recovery of lithium from brine Pending 27-Dec-2017 000000000
US-20200298207-A1 Process for recovery of lithium from brine Pending 27-Dec-2017 00000000000
EP-3732134-A1 Process for recovery of lithium from brine Pending 27-Dec-2017 B01J39/02

Standard Lithium Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Mintak Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kara Norman Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Secretary, Administration
Andrew Robinson Ph.D Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member
To view Standard Lithium’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Standard Lithium Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 00.0 Standard Lithium Chief Operating Officer, Operations & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Standard Lithium Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Standard Lithium’s complete board members history, request access »

Standard Lithium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Standard Lithium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Standard Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Standard Lithium Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 12-Nov-2018 00000 0000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 000000 000000
Moab Minerals 21-Feb-2017 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Standard Lithium’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »