QuestEx Gold & Copper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • QEX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $0.63
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

QuestEx Gold & Copper General Information

Description

QuestEx Gold & Copper Ltd is engaged in the business of mineral exploration for the purpose of acquiring and advancing mineral properties located in the Golden Triangle and the Toodoggone area of British Columbia, Canada. The exploration projects include Castle, KSP, North ROK, Kingpin, Sofia, and others.

Contact Information

Website
www.questex.ca
Formerly Known As
Colorado Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 666 Burrard Street
  • Suite 500
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3P6
  • Canada
+1 (250) 000-0000

QuestEx Gold & Copper Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QuestEx Gold & Copper Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.63 $0.65 $0.36 - $1.10 $25M 39.6M 34.5K -$0.07

QuestEx Gold & Copper Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 30,414 15,402 4,413 5,331
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (1,803) (1,271) (2,075) (1,799)
Net Income (1,825) (1,297) (2,115) (1,786)
Total Assets 15,465 7,185 6,042 17,288
Total Debt 59 52 73 374
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

QuestEx Gold & Copper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QuestEx Gold & Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QuestEx Gold & Copper Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
QuestEx Gold & Copper Ltd is engaged in the business of mineral exploration for the purpose of acquiring and advancing m
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Vancouver, Canada
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
00000000 000000 000 00000000 000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

QuestEx Gold & Copper Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GoldQuest Mining Corporate Backed or Acquired Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 000000 Corporation Toronto, Canada 000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 0000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

QuestEx Gold & Copper Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Mullin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tony Barresi Board Member & President
Brittany Travis Manager, Corporate Development
Tim Thiessen Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Secretary
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

QuestEx Gold & Copper Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 QuestEx Gold & Copper Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 QuestEx Gold & Copper Board Member & President 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

QuestEx Gold & Copper Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore QuestEx Gold & Copper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

QuestEx Gold & Copper Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 000000 20-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
00000000 (000 0000 03-Aug-2017 000000000 00000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 000000
000000000 (000 - 0 13-Mar-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000 000000
000000 0000 09-Mar-2017 0000 00000 Multi-line Mining 0000 000000
Kaizen Discovery (Castle Property) 03-Feb-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »