CBLT Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • CBLT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Monday Closing)

CBLT General Information

Description

CBLT Inc is a Canada based mineral exploration company. The company is engaged in the business of acquiring, exploring, and dealing with mineral properties. Its exploration and evaluation assets include Copper Prince, Dryden Cobalt, Chilton Cobalt, Otto Lake, Geneva Lake, Gowganda, and others. All the company's activities are conducted in Canada.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Green Swan Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 855 Brant Street
  • Burlington, Ontario L7R 2J6
  • Canada

CBLT Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBLT Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.01 - $0.09 $3.63M 75.8M 282K

CBLT Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Nov-2020 FY 2020 31-May-2020 FY 2019 31-May-2019 FY 2018 31-May-2018
EV 1,262 1,306 431 1,442
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 635 (415) (1,663) (66)
Net Income 635 (415) (1,601) (49)
Total Assets 990 51 310 1,182
Total Debt 46 43 0 24
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CBLT Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBLT‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBLT Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Clausi Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Brian Crawford Chief Financial Officer & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

CBLT Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 CBLT Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 CBLT Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CBLT’s complete board members history, request access »

CBLT Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 01-Mar-2021 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
0000000000 0000 00 26-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Buildings and Property
000 000000000 000 19-Oct-2018 000000000 00000 00 00.00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
00000000 000000 19-Jan-2018 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
Gowganda Claims 12-May-2017 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 00000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CBLT Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 0000 00 26-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000
To view CBLT’s complete exits history, request access »