Renegade Petroleum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 3

Renegade Petroleum General Information

Description

Operator of oil & gas exploration company in Calgary, Canada. The company develops, explores and produces oil and natural gas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colonia Energy, Colonia Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 850-2nd Street South West
  • Suite 500
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0R8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Renegade Petroleum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Renegade Petroleum‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Renegade Petroleum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Renegade Petroleum Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 0 16-Nov-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Energy Services
00000 000 00000000 14-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 Energy Exploration 0000000 00000000
Duce Oil 08-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Energy Production 000000 0000000000
To view Renegade Petroleum’s complete acquisitions history, request access »