Bragg Gaming Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 249
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BRAG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $14.06
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Bragg Gaming Group General Information

Description

Bragg Gaming Group Inc is a next generation gaming group developing into a global gaming force. Its main portfolio asset is ORYX Gaming, an innovative business-to-business gaming technology platform and casino content aggregator.

Contact Information

Website
www.bragg.games
Formerly Known As
Breaking Data Corp., Sprylogics International, Breaking Data International
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • Exchange Tower, 130 King Street West
  • Suite 1968
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1K6
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Bragg Gaming Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bragg Gaming Group Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.06 $14.38 $2.02 - $25.16 $232M 16.5M 107K -$1.94

Bragg Gaming Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 122,355 122,355 15,185 32,019
Revenue 52,916 52,916 29,768 8,363
EBITDA (10,285) (10,285) (6,718) (16,716)
Net Income (16,604) (16,604) (13,374) (17,144)
Total Assets 88,673 88,673 49,153 12,806
Total Debt 893 893 962 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bragg Gaming Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bragg Gaming Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bragg Gaming Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Arviv Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ronen Kannor Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Yaniv Spielberg JD Chief Strategy Officer, Strategy
You’re viewing 3 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bragg Gaming Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Adam Arviv Bragg Gaming Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
James Ryan Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Carter Bragg Gaming Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Bragg Gaming Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bragg Gaming Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bragg Gaming Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bragg Gaming Group Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 12-May-2021 000000000000000000 0000 Entertainment Software 0000000 000000
0000 000000 20-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Entertainment Software 00000000 00000
00000000000 11-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Publishing 00000000 00000
00000 00000000000 01-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 000000 0000000
Devesys Technologies 06-Dec-2007 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Bragg Gaming Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Oryx Gaming Entertainment Software Ljubljana, Slovenia 2010
0000000 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Madison, WI 0000
To view Bragg Gaming Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Bragg Gaming Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000 11-Apr-2017 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 000000 00000
To view Bragg Gaming Group’s complete exits history, request access »