Vantex Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • VAX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 14
  • Share Price
  • $0.22
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Vantex Resources General Information

Description

Vantex Resources Ltd is a Canadian company that is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mining properties. The company owns an interest in Galloway project which includes several properties Hurd, Ogima North, Sandborn, Perron, Francoeur, Cadillac Rang III and Renault Bay among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vantex Oil, Gas and Minerals Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 837 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3N6
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vantex Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.22 $0.22 $0.11 - $0.30 $1.07M 4.81M 8.38K -$0.60

Vantex Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019 FY 2018 31-Oct-2018
EV 623 456 504 312
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (2,801) (2,744) (147) (718)
Net Income (2,194) (2,140) (146) (557)
Total Assets 1,278 1,373 4,176 4,278
Total Debt 8 8 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vantex Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vantex Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vantex Resources Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anthony Jackson Chief Executive Officer & Director
Quinn Field-Dyte Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vantex Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000-0000 Vantex Resources Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
To view Vantex Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Vantex Resources Investments (14)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 05-Jan-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000000 ( 19-Feb-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000è00
00000 000000 (00 0 02-Feb-2015 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 0000 25-Nov-2014 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
Atlanta Gold (Gold Property) 18-Nov-2014 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investments. Get the full list »

Vantex Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 000 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 000000 000000000
To view Vantex Resources’s complete exits history, request access »