Sweet Natural Trading Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • XYLTF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Sweet Natural Trading General Information

Description

Sweet Natural Trading Co Ltd is a consumer packaged goods business focused on an assortment of natural sweetener based products. Its product portfolio includes organic coconut sugar, erythritol zero calorie sweetener, maple flakes, natural assorted lollipops, and fruit drops. The company predominantly carries out its operations in Canada and the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Xylitol Canada
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • 41 Lesmill Road
  • North York, Ontario M3B 2T3
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sweet Natural Trading Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
10.2K

Sweet Natural Trading Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015
EV 5,244
Revenue 4,121 4,736 5,255 6,953
EBITDA (2,806) (2,311) (2,141) (2,699)
Net Income (3,439) (2,981) (2,583) (2,900)
Total Assets 1,572 2,694 2,083 2,794
Total Debt 3,539 3,557 2,642 316
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Sweet Natural Trading Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sweet Natural Trading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sweet Natural Trading Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Haasz Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mitch Shore Chief Marketing Officer
Eli Grossman Director of Operations
Muneeb Yusef Board Member & Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sweet Natural Trading Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Sweet Natural Trading Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Sweet Natural Trading Board Member & Secretary, Administration 000 0000
000000 00000 Sweet Natural Trading Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sweet Natural Trading’s complete board members history, request access »

Sweet Natural Trading Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 17-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Food Products 000000 00000
00000000000 000000 08-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Food Products 000000 0000
Emerald Forest Sugar 29-Sep-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Food Products 000000 0000
To view Sweet Natural Trading’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sweet Natural Trading Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Food Products New York, NY 0000
To view Sweet Natural Trading’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »