Ascend Fundraising Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 5

Ascend Fundraising Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of fundraising services intended for charities to raise money. The company works with foundations and non-profit organizations to offer fundraising solutions through raffle, private lottery and sweepstakes programs, enabling clients to achieve profitable and predictable streams of revenue as well as donor acquisition, recognition and engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gaming Nation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 1 Yonge Street
  • Suite 700
  • Toronto, Ontario M5E 1E5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ascend Fundraising Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascend Fundraising Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascend Fundraising Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fundraising services intended for charities to raise money. The company works with foundations and non-profi
Other Financial Services
Toronto, Canada
000.00
00000000000

00000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna al
0000000000000 00000000
Tbilisi, Georgia
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliq
0000000 000 000000
Dublin, Ireland
00000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ascend Fundraising Solutions Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Crystalbet Corporate Backed or Acquired Tbilisi, Georgia 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dublin, Ireland 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Herzliya, Israel 0000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Ascend Fundraising Solutions Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Blair McGibbon Chief Financial Officer
Shonari Knibbs Global Chief Technology Officer
Dan Libro Chief Product Officer
Heather Voight Vice President, Collegiate Athletics
Daniel Lewis Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ascend Fundraising Solutions Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Ascend Fundraising Solutions Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Ascend Fundraising Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Ascend Fundraising Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ascend Fundraising Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ascend Fundraising Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 30-Jan-2018 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 00000 000
00 00000 0000 02-Mar-2017 0000000000 000.00 Casinos and Gaming 00000 000
0000 0000000 09-Jun-2015 0000000000 00.00 Movies, Music and Entertainment 00000 000
000000000 000 09-Jun-2015 0000000000 Holding Companies
Pick Nation 09-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000 Social Content 00000 000
To view Ascend Fundraising Solutions’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ascend Fundraising Solutions Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
BD Sport Group Casinos and Gaming Lancashire, United Kingdom 2007
0000 0000000 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Absecon, NJ 0000
0000 000000 Social Content Miami Beach, FL
To view Ascend Fundraising Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »