Oceanside Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

Oceanside Capital General Information

Description

Operator of a capital pool company. The company is engaged in identifying and evaluating assets or businesses with a view to complete a qualifying transaction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accelerator Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Primary Office
  • 885 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1500
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3E8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oceanside Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oceanside Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oceanside Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Geoffrey Lee President, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
To view Oceanside Capital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oceanside Capital Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 16-Mar-2016 000000000 000 Entertainment Software
000000 000000 09-Jun-2015 0000000 00 Other Financial Services
0000000 0000 09-Jun-2015 0000000000 Entertainment Software
Pointstreak 5050 09-Jun-2015 Merger/Acquisition Wireless Communications Equipment
To view Oceanside Capital’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Oceanside Capital Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Fantasy Feud Entertainment Software Toronto, Canada 2011
00000000000 0000 Wireless Communications Equipment Toronto, Canada
To view Oceanside Capital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Oceanside Capital Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 16-Mar-2016 000000000 000 Completed
  • 000000000 0000000
Ascend Fundraising Solutions 09-Jun-2015 Reverse Merger Completed
To view Oceanside Capital’s complete exits history, request access »