704Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

704Games General Information

Description

Developer of interactive entertainment products designed to deliver original and memorable gaming experiences across all popular platforms. The company's products include gaming products and software from variety of genres such as action, adventure, strategy and fun, enabling gamers to enjoy quality games on their smartphones and computers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dusenberry Martin Racing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Acquirer
Motorsport Games
Primary Office
  • 550 South Caldwell Street
  • 17th Floor
  • Charlotte, NC 28202
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

704Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 704Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

704Games Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of interactive entertainment products designed to deliver original and memorable gaming experiences across all
Entertainment Software
Charlotte, NC
000000&0

00000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
0000000000000 00000000
West Hollywood, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000

0000 000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
0000000000000 00000000
Cary, NC
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

704Games Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TellTale Formerly VC-backed West Hollywood, CA 000 000.00 000000000
0000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Cary, NC 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed East Sussex, United Kingdom 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000 0000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 000.00 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

704Games Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 704Games‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial