Kivuto Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 70
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Kivuto Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of digital distribution services designed to simplify the management and distribution of software in higher education. The company's services offer discounted academic software, eTexts and other digital resources, enabling students, publishers and faculty and staff to ensure the successful and secure delivery of digital products to eligible users and bring positive change and improvement to global, national and local communities.

Contact Information

Website
www.kivuto.com
Formerly Known As
E-academy, legadocapital.ca
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 126 York Street
  • Suite 200
  • Ottawa, Ontario K1N 5T5
  • Canada
+1 (613) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kivuto Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kivuto Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kivuto Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of digital distribution services designed to simplify the management and distribution of software in higher edu
Educational Software
Ottawa, Canada
70 As of 2021
000
0000000 0000 000

00000000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
00000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kivuto Solutions Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Jenzabar Formerly PE-Backed Boston, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Oakland, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Malvern, PA 000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Kivuto Solutions Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark McKenzie Chief Executive Officer
Blair Geddes Chief Financial Officer
Todd Smithline Board of Director
Maya Chikaishi Director, Customer and Product Support
David Law Director, Information Technology
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kivuto Solutions Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Kivuto Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kivuto Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kivuto Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial