Harding Safety Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Harding Safety General Information

Description

Manufacturer of maritime lifesaving equipment. The company supplies lifesaving equipment and provides lifecycle services for maritime installations and ships.

Contact Information

Website
www.harding.no
Formerly Known As
Umoe Schat-Harding, Noreq
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Seimsvegen 116
  • 5472
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harding Safety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harding Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harding Safety Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Styrk Bekkenes Chief Executive Officer
Egil Kjeldsen Global Key Account Director
Inga Aarseth Board Member & Manager, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harding Safety Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000 Harding Safety Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Harding Safety Board Member & Manager, Sales 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
000 00000000 Harding Safety Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Harding Safety Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harding Safety Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harding Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harding Safety Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 04-Jul-2013 000000 00 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 00000000
Umoe Schat-Harding 04-Jul-2013 Merger of Equals Marine
To view Harding Safety’s complete acquisitions history, request access »