Delta Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,710
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 532848
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $3.85
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Delta Corp General Information

Description

Delta Corp Ltd is engaged in the casino and gaming industry in India. The company's operating segment includes Gaming, Online Skill Gaming, and Hospitality. It generates maximum revenue from Gaming segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrow Webtex, Creole Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Casinos and Gaming
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Bayside Mall
  • Opp. Sobo Central Mall, Tardeo Road, Haji Ali
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400034
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta Corp Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.85 $3.92 $1.88 - $4.16 $1.03B 267M 394K $0.04

Delta Corp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 857,640 540,180 159,232 923,329
Revenue 82,386 56,300 108,854 113,985
EBITDA 21,997 4,634 42,460 49,660
Net Income 10,367 (3,239) 26,126 28,066
Total Assets 294,440 284,003 301,656
Total Debt 0 4,804 5,635 27
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Delta Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta Corp Patents

Delta Corp Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150037164-A1 Airfoil for fan blade Abandoned 03-Apr-2012 0000000000 0
AU-561901-B2 Pre-cast pre-tensioned concrete slab and method of manufacturing same Ceased 02-May-1983 000000000
AU-1415383-A Pre-cast pre-tensioned concrete slab and method of manufacturing same Granted 02-May-1983 000000000
US-3507049-A Spline wear gauge Expired - Lifetime 22-Apr-1968 00000000 0
US-3553896-A Spline lapping machine Expired - Lifetime 26-Jan-1968 B24B33/00
To view Delta Corp’s complete patent history, request access »

Delta Corp Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anil Malani President, Operations
Hardik Dhebar Group Chief Financial Officer
Ashish Kapadia Managing Director
Zia Mody Owner
To view Delta Corp’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Delta Corp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Delta Corp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta Corp Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 10-Nov-2020 000000000 00.00 Recreational Goods
00000000 19-Mar-2019 00000 0000 00.000 Entertainment Software 000000 00
0000 000000 24-Nov-2016 00000 0000 00.000 Human Capital Services
000000.000 02-Sep-2016 0000000000 000.00 Entertainment Software 000000 00
Richtime Realty 18-Jun-2012 Buyout/LBO Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Delta Corp Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000.000 Entertainment Software Kolkata, India 0000
To view Delta Corp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »