Primeloop Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Primeloop General Information

Description

Provider of a social networking information-tracking tool. The company's tool enables users to bookmark, clip and tag contents from webpages and receive notifications about new comments, shares and engagement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
clippPR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Other Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1233 South 8th Street
  • Las Vegas, NV 89104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Primeloop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primeloop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Primeloop Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kimberly Knoll Co-Founder & Consultant
Michael Ciklin JD Co-Founder
Thomas Knoll Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
To view Primeloop’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Primeloop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Primeloop Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Primeloop‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial