Sprig Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sprig General Information

Description

Developer of an on-demand food delivery platform intended to simplify food ordering and delivery. The company's platform offers locally sourced, seasonal and healthy meals that can be ordered for delivery through their mobile application, enabling customers to order and have healthy food.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GB Fresh
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 180 Redwood Street
  • Suite 250
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sprig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 26-May-2017 000.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 15-Apr-2015 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 31-Mar-2014 $11.7M $13.7M 0000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 06-Nov-2013 $2M $2M Completed Startup
To view Sprig’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sprig Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Sprig’s complete cap table history, request access »

Sprig Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an on-demand food delivery platform intended to simplify food ordering and delivery. The company's platform
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
San Francisco, CA
200 As of 2017
000.00
00000000 00 000.00

0000 000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
0000 00000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sprig Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 00000 Pending Transaction (M&A) New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sprig Patents

Sprig Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160292798-A1 Methods and systems for distributing items Abandoned 04-Nov-2013 000000000 0
CA-2929674-A1 Methods and systems for distributing items Abandoned 04-Nov-2013 000000000

Sprig Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial