Fitness Park Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 1

Fitness Park Group General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of health and fitness clubs in France. The company's fitness centers offer muscular endurance training, body building equipment, fitness facilities and trainers in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Groupe Moving
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 1, Avenue du Général de Gaulle
  • Puteaux
  • 92800 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Fitness Park Group Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fitness Park Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fitness Park Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fitness Park Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Herbette President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fitness Park Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fitness Park Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fitness Park Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fitness Park Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 12-Sep-2019 0000000000 Leisure Facilities 00000000 00000000
To view Fitness Park Group’s complete investments history, request access »

Fitness Park Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Leisure Facilities Cannes, France 0000
To view Fitness Park Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »