COL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300364
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11

COL Group General Information

Description

Provider of digital publishing services. The company publishes e-books for primary and secondary schools, universities, public libraries, government agencies and individual users.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ChineseAll
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 14 Layers,Block B,Tianrun Fortune Center,58
  • Total cloth alley
  • Beijing, Dongcheng District 100006
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

COL Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore COL Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

COL Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tong Zhilei Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view COL Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

COL Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tong Zhilei COL Group Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view COL Group’s complete board members history, request access »

COL Group Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 25-Feb-2019 00000 00000 00 Movies, Music and Entertainment
00000 0000000 14-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
0000 0000 01-Apr-2018 00000 00000 00 Publishing
0000000 000 11-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Entertainment Software
LingoBee 06-Feb-2017 Seed Round Educational Software
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

COL Group Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 11-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000 00000
00000000 06-Feb-2017 0000 00000 Completed
  • 000 00000
00000 22-Nov-2016 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 000 00000
Morning Tec 01-Nov-2016 Corporate 000.00 Completed
To view COL Group’s complete exits history, request access »