EPS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,185
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • EPLYF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $16.30
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

EPS General Information

Description

EPS Holdings Inc is in the business of clinical trials required for drug and medical device development. Its services include clinical trial planning, protocol development, patient registration, drug randomization, project management, data management, statistical analysis, medical device development, pharmacovigilance, audit, international development, data center operation, analysis, and medical convention. The company focuses on Cardiovascular, Central nervous system, Gastroenterology therapeutic areas.

Contact Information

Website
www.eps.co.jp
Formerly Known As
E.P.S. Tokyo, Co., Ltd., EPS Co., Ltd., EPS. Tokyo, Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Kagurazaka AK Building, 1-8 Tsukudo-cho
  • Shinjuku-ku
  • Tokyo, 162-0822
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EPS Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$16.30 $16.11 $9.12 - $16.30 $723M 44.2M 264.25 $0.65

EPS Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 586,780 297,002 406,565 832,447
Revenue 673,534 618,350 627,102 595,312
EBITDA 60,603 79,722 82,976
Net Income 28,767 18,498 33,014 39,718
Total Assets 727,516 666,768 616,601 575,276
Total Debt 98,629 36,699 19,804 13,941
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EPS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EPS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EPS Patents

EPS Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2003274379-A1 A bag Abandoned 26-Oct-2002 00000000
GB-2395938-B A stack of bags with interconnecting tabs Expired - Fee Related 12-Feb-2002 0000000000 0
GB-0405919-D0 A stack of bags with interconnecting tabs Granted 12-Feb-2002 0000000000
GB-2395938-A A stack of bags with interconnecting tabs Granted 12-Feb-2002 0000000000 0
GB-2103184-A Packing case Withdrawn 03-Jul-1981 B65D15/22 0

EPS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EPS Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 11-Sep-2020 00000 0000 Clothing
EP-SOGO 01-Jan-2015 Secondary Transaction - Private Other Healthcare Services
To view EPS’s complete investments history, request access »

EPS Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00-0000 Other Healthcare Services Tokyo, Japan 0000
To view EPS’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »