Alviva Holdings Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3,257
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AVV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Share Price
  • $0.97
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Alviva Holdings General Information

Description

Alviva Holdings Ltd provides information technology and communication technology. The company's operating segment includes Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Distribution; Services and Solutions and Financial Services. It generates maximum revenue from the ICT Distribution segment. ICT Distribution segment which imports ICT hardware and software and sells it into the sub-Saharan African markets. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from South Africa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinnacle Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Stock Exchange
JSE
Primary Office
  • 269, 16th Road
  • The Summit, Randjespark
  • Johannesburg, 1685
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alviva Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.97 $0.97 $0.29 - $1.01 $114M 118M 121K $0.08

Alviva Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 98,222 144,212 207,806 217,571
Revenue 907,453 943,953 1,120,647 1,059,748
EBITDA 42,795 45,039 60,312 57,063
Net Income 9,874 9,483 27,765 32,791
Total Assets 435,650 450,774 457,750 422,292
Total Debt 92,382 81,456 73,575 58,591
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alviva Holdings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arnold Fourie Chief Executive Officer
Hano Coetzee Chief Executive Officer
To view Alviva Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alviva Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alviva Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 12-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000 0000000000 31-Jan-2018 000000000000000000 Network Management Software
00 00000 000000 30-Nov-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Fiberoptic Equipment 000000 000000
0000000 0000000000 06-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Other Information Technology
Solareff 07-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Energy Production 000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Alviva Holdings Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
VH Fibre Optics Fiberoptic Equipment Johannesburg, South Africa 2008
000000000 Consumer Finance Midrand, South Africa 0000
0000000 0000000000 Other Information Technology Bellville, South Africa 0000
0000000 0000000000 Wireless Communications Equipment Midrand, South Africa 0000
0000 Distributors/Wholesale Midrand, South Africa 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »